Reunions

October 2018 Reunion

2017
Virginia Beach, VA
2016
Virginia Beach, VA
2015
Williamsburg, VA
Attendees
  • ET2 Mitch & Angela Andrews
  • EM1(SW) Warren & Bonnie Bennett
  • IC1 Curtis & Caren Birch
  • RM2(SW) Edward Carmine & Deborah Bradford
  • HM1 Jeral & Patricia Carr
  • STG2 Don & Kathy Case
  • EM2 Mario DoCabo
  • MM3 Steve & Nancy Doutt
  • RM3 Brian Duffy
  • SK3 Ron Durie
  • OS1 Bruce Feldhauser
  • MM1(SW) John Goin
  • OS2 Dennis Gossett
  • EMFN Peter Hammond
  • MM3 Terry & Darlene Harman
  • LTJG George Hebert
  • BT2 Bob & Brenda Holladay
  • ET1 Glenn & Sally Hunsberger
  • EM2 David & Melodie Hutson
  • HMSN Kevin & Lisa Johnson
  • BTCM Rodney & Bonnie Kelly
  • BT2 Micah, Kimberly, and Judith Kidd
  • MM2 Jeffrey & Dru Lawhorn
  • FCC Mark & Lisa Lewis
  • BT1 Don & Tessie Marler
  • NC1(SW) Bob & Donna Mattson
  • Captain Jim & Mary McCormick
  • ET2 Buddy & Sue McDonald
  • STG1 Van & Ann Moore
  • BT3 Patrick Nathan
  • OS3 Mike & Kelly Ostrand
  • OS2 Don & Karen Powell
  • BT2 Steve Price
  • BTC Rick & Evelyn Rosado
  • FC2 Russel & Kate Sanchez
  • ET2 Glenn & Diane Schnell
  • EM2 Robert Slone
  • IC2 Eric & Lynn Smith
  • OS2 Kevin & Kim Smith
  • MA1 Michael & Jan Stack
  • LTJG Jim Stascavage
  • STG2 Steimy & Colleen Steinbuch
  • EM2 Ron & Lori Torrance
  • BT2 Mark & Lori Turbide
  • SM3 Tim & Diane Tygh
  • MMC(SW) Keith & Evie Weston
  • EM3 (Circle W) & Cindy Williams
Attendees
  • BT1 Don Marler (1988 - 1990)
  • BT2 Bob Holladay (1985 - 1988)
  • BT2 Mark Turbide (1986 - 1991)
  • BT2 Micah Kidd (1985 - 1989)
  • BT2 Steve Price (1981 - 1984)
  • BT3 Gary Kramer (1978 - 1980)
  • BT3 Larry Smith (1975 - 1977)
  • BTC(SW) Rick Rosado (1983 - 1985)
  • BTCM Rodney Kelly (1970 - 1973)
  • EM1(SW) Warren Bennett (1980 - 1982)
  • EM2 Mario DoCabo (1981 - 1984)
  • EM2 Robert Slone (1983 - 1987)
  • EM3 Steve "Circle W" Williams 1977 - 1980)
  • ET1 Glenn Hunsberger (1976 - 1981)
  • ET2 Buddy McDonald (1976 - 1980)
  • ET2 Glenn Schnell (1978 - 1982)
  • FC2 Russel Sanchez (1991 - 1993)
  • GMTC Robert Sipka (1972 - 1979)
  • HM1 Jeral Carr (1989 - 1992)
  • HMSN Kevin Johnson (1981 - 1983)
  • IC1 Curtis Birch (1979 - 1981)
  • LT Bill Dobberteen (1985 - 1987)
  • LTJG Jim Stascavage (1984 - 1987)
  • MA1 Michael Stack (1990 - 1992)
  • MM1(SW) John Goin (1984 - 1989)
  • MM2 Jeffrey Lawhorn (1985 - 1987)
  • MM3 Terry Harman (1974 - 1977)
  • MMC(SW) Keith Weston (1982 - 1987)
  • MS3 Gary Alleman (1989 - 1992)
  • RM2(SW) Edward Carmine (1979 - 1981)
  • SK3 Ron Durie (1970 - 1972)
  • SM3 Tim Tygh (1973 - 1974)
  • STG1 Van Moore (1980 - 1983)
  • STG2 Don Case (1978 - 1981)
  • STG2 Jay Sensenig (1979 - 1981)
  • STGSN Lawrence Cox (1976 - 1978)
Attendees
  • BT2 Bob Holladay (1985 - 1988)
  • BT2 Mark Turbide (1986 - 1991)
  • BT3 Larry Smith (1975 - 1977)
  • BTCM Rodney Kelly (1970 - 1973)
  • Captain Jim McCormick (1978 - 1980)
  • EM1(SW) Warren Bennett (1980 - 1982)
  • EM2 J. Robert Slone (1983 - 1987)
  • EM3 Steve "Circle W" Williams 1977 - 1980)
  • ET1 Glenn Hunsberger (1976 - 1981)
  • ETC(SW) Mark Pomory (1988 - 1989)
  • FC2 Russel Sanchez (1991 - 1993)
  • FCC(SW) Mark Lewis (1987 - 1990)
  • FTG2 Frank Cincola (1970 - 1972)
  • HM1 Jeral Carr (1989 - 1992)
  • HMSN Kevin Johnson (1981 - 1983)
  • MM1 Jim Bockert (1976 - 1980)
  • MM2(SW) John Goin (1984 - 1989)
  • MM3 Steve Doutt (1980 - 1984)
  • MMC Keith Weston (1982 - 1987)
  • MMCM(SW) Darell Bridgewater (1981 - 1986)
  • MS3 Gary Alleman (1989 - 1992)
  • SK3 Ron Durie (1970 - 1972)
  • SM3 Tim Tygh (1973 - 1974)
  • STG1 Rich Locke (1971 - 1974)
  • STG1 Van Moore (1980 - 1983)

2014
Virginia Beach, VA
2013
Virginia Beach, VA
2012
New Orleans, LA
Attendees
  • BT2 Mark Turbide (1986 - 1991)
  • BT2 Robert Holladay (1985 - 1988)
  • BT3 Gary Kramer (1978 - 1980)
  • BT3 Larry Smith (1975 - 1977)
  • BTCM Rodney Kelly (1970 - 1973)
  • EM1(SW) Warren Bennett (1980 - 1982)
  • EM2 Dave Hutson (1978 - 1980)
  • EM2 Ron Torrance (1973 - 1976)
  • EM3 Steve "Circle W" Williams 1977 - 1980)
  • ET1 Glenn Hunsberger (1976 - 1981)
  • ET1(SW) Dan Przybylski (1977 - 1981)
  • ET2 Buddy McDonald (1976 - 1980)
  • ETC(SW) Mark Pomory (1988 - 1989)
  • EW1 T.J. Mahoney (1976 - 1980)
  • EW2 Rob Roberts (1977 - 1980)
  • GMTC Robert Sipka (1972 - 1979)
  • HMSN Kevin Johnson (1981 - 1983)
  • IC1 Curtis Birch (1979 - 1981)
  • IC2 Eric Smith (1978 - 1982)
  • LT John Costello (1979 - 1983)
  • MM1 Jim Bockert (1976 - 1980)
  • MM2 David Graves (1978 - 1983)
  • MM3 Steve Doutt (1980 - 1984)
  • MM3 Terry Harman (1974 - 1977)
  • Mrs. Loretta Cote (1975 - 1978)
  • Ms. Veronica Cote (1975 - 1978)
  • RM3 Brian Duffy (1977 - 1979)
  • SK3 Ron Durie (1970 - 1972)
  • SM3 Tim Tygh (1972 - 1975)
  • STG1 Rich Locke (1971 - 1974)
  • STG1 Ron Cooper (1970 - 1974)
  • STG1 Van Moore (1980 - 1983)
Attendees
  • BT2 Mark Turbide (1986 - 1991)
  • BT2 Robert Holladay (1985 - 1988)
  • BT3 Gary Kramer (1978 - 1980)
  • BT3 Steve Rusnell (1971 - 1973)
  • BTCM Rodney Kelly (1970 - 1973)
  • Captain John Craighill (1984 - 1987)
  • EM1(SW) Warren Bennett (1980 - 1982)
  • EM2 Dave Hutson (1978 - 1981)
  • EM3 Steve "Circle W" Williams 1977 - 1980)
  • ENS James Shellem (1971 - 1973)
  • ET1 Glenn Hunsberger (1976 - 1981)
  • ET2 Buddy "Mac" McDonald (1976 - 1980)
  • FC2 Russel Sanchez (1988 - 1991)
  • FCC(SW) Mark Lewis (1987 - 1990)
  • GMG3 Randy Redden (1977 - 1980)
  • GMGC John Peebles (1970 - 1977)
  • GMTC Robert Sipka (1972 - 1979)
  • HM1(SW) Jeral Carr (1989 - 1992)
  • HM3 Kevin Johnson (1981 - 1983)
  • IC1 Curtis Birch (1979 - 1981)
  • IC2 Eric Smith (1978 - 1982)
  • LT John Costello (1979 - 1983)
  • MA1 Michael Stack (1990 - 1992)
  • MM1 Jim Bockert (1976 - 1980)
  • MM1 Joe Wrkich (1974 - 1978)
  • MM2 David Graves (1978 - 1983)
  • MM2 Eugene Orzechowski (1981 - 1984)
  • MM2(SW) Kenneth Wilson (1978 - 1983)
  • MM3 Anthony Pomponi (1978 - 1979)
  • MM3 Steve Doutt (1980 - 1984)
  • MMCS Rodney Scott (1978 - 1983)
  • MR3 James Siple (1971 - 1973)
  • PC3 Tim Miller (1975 - 1978)
  • SK3 Ron Durie (1970 - 1972)
  • SM3 Timothy Tygh (1972 - 1974)
  • STG1 Jere Burgette (1972 - 1977)
  • STG1 Rich Locke (1971 - 1974)
  • STG1 Ron Cooper (1970 - 1974)
  • STG1 Van Moore (1980 - 1983)
  • STG2 Jack Briney (1986 - 1989)
  • STG2 Raymond Becker (1975 - 1977)
Attendees
  • BT2 Mark Turbide (1986 - 1991)
  • BT2 Mike Scott (1978 - 1981)
  • BT3 Gary Kramer (1978 - 1980)
  • BT3 Steve Rusnell (1971 - 1973)
  • BTC Rick Rosado (1983 - 1985)
  • BTCM Rodney Kelly (1970 - 1973)
  • EM1 Warren Bennett (1980 - 1982)
  • EM3 Steve (CircleW) Williams (1977 - 1980)
  • ET1 Glenn Hunsberger (1976 - 1981)
  • ET2 Buddy McDonald (1976 - 1980)
  • GMGSN Randy Redden (1976 - 1980)
  • HM1 Jeral Carr (1989 - 1992)
  • MA1 Michael Stack (1990 - 1992)
  • MM1 Joe Wrkich (1974 - 1978)
  • MM3 Steve Doutt (1980 - 1984)
  • NC1(SW) Bob Mattson (1986 - 1990)
  • SM3 Timothy Tygh (1973 - 1974)
  • SN Pete Moreau (1971 - 1973)
  • STG1 Van Moore (1981 - 1983)
  • EN3 John Dawson (1972 - 1974)

2011
Charleston, SC
2010
Chicago, IL
2009
Virginia Beach, Va
Attendees
  • BT1 Mark Turbide (1986 - 1991)
  • BT2 Charles Joline (1981 - 1986)
  • BT2 Robert Holladay (1985 - 1987)
  • BT3 Gary Kramer (1978 - 1980)
  • BT3 Patrick Nathan (1983 - 1987)
  • BT3 Steve Rusnell (1971 - 1973)
  • BTC Rick Rosado (1983 - 1985)
  • BTCM Rodney Kelly (1970 - 1973)
  • EM2 Dave Hutson (1978 - 1981)
  • EM3 Steve (CircleW) Williams (1977 - 1980)
  • ET1 Glenn Hunsberger (1976 - 1981)
  • ET2 Gary Miller (1976 - 1979)
  • ET2 Jon Spyker (1976 - 1979)
  • ET2 Mark Walter (1981 - 1983)
  • ETC Art Becker (1978 - 1979)
  • ETC Dick Hunter (1979 - 1982)
  • EW1 T.J. Mahoney (1976 - 1980)
  • FC2 Tom Rhodes (1987 - 1991)
  • GMT2 Jerry Cook (1972 - 1975)
  • GMTC Robert Sipka (1972 - 1977)
  • HM3 Dave Halopoff (1984 - 1986)
  • HT2 Steven Glancy (1978 - 1980)
  • HT3 Edward Stiffen (1976 - 1979)
  • IC1 Curtis Birch (1979 - 1981)
  • IC2 Eric Smith (1978 - 1982)
  • MM1 Joe Wrkich (1974 - 1978)
  • MM2 Ronnie Cotton (1986 - 1990)
  • MM3 Patrick Grus (1986 - 1990)
  • MM3 Steve Doutt (1980 - 1984)
  • MM3 Steve Waas (1987 - 1989)
  • MM3 Tom Turchin (1987 - 1991)
  • MR3 James Siple (1971 - 1973)
  • QM2 David Riley (1975 - 1979)
  • RM3 Brian Duffy (1977 - 1979)
  • SK2 Ron Durie (1970 - 1972)
  • STG1 Van Moore (1980 - 1983)
Attendees
  • BT2 Tom Lauersdorf (1976-1979)
  • BT3 Gary Kramer (1978-1980)
  • EMFN Steve Williams (1977-1980)
  • MM3 Steve Doutt (1980-1984)
  • RM3 Brian Patrick Duffy (1977-1979)
  • OS2 Dennis Gossett (1976 - 1980)
  • RM1 Gary Justin (1977 - 1979)
Attendees
  • BT2 Mike Scott (1979-1981)
  • BT2 Robert Holladay (1985-1987)
  • BT2 Tom Lauersdorf (1976-1979)
  • BT3 Brett Cabiness (1976-1980)
  • BT3 Gary Kramer (1978-1980)
  • BT3 Jack Upchurch (1977-1980)
  • BT3 Larry Smith (1975-1977)
  • BT3 Steve Rusnell (1971-1973)
  • BTC Robert Cote (1975-1978)
  • BTCM Rodney Kelly (1971-1974)
  • Captain Ed Schwier (1987-1989)
  • Captain Jim McCormick (1978-1980)
  • EM2 Dave Hutson (1978-1981)
  • EM2 Ron Torrance (1973-1976)
  • EMFN Steve Williams (1977-1980)
  • ET1 Glenn Schnell (1978-1982)
  • ET1(SW) Dan Przybylski (1977-1981)
  • ET1(SW) Glenn Hunsberger (1976-1981)
  • ETN2 Gary Miller (1976-1979)
  • EW1 T. J. Mahoney (1976-1980)
  • EW2 Robby Roberts (1977-1980)
  • FC2 Russel Sanchez (1990-1992)
  • FC2 Tom Rhodes (1987-1991)
  • FCC (SW) Mark Lewis (1987-1990)
  • FTG1 James Richardson (1971-1975)
  • FTG2 Earl Williams (1972-1975)
  • GMG2 Michael Guyer (1986-1987)
  • GMM3 Edward Holmes (1985-1987)
  • GMT2 Jerry Cook (1972-1975)
  • GMTC Robert Sipka (1972-1979)
  • HT2 Steven Glancy (1978-1981)
  • IC1 Curtis Birch (1979-1981)
  • IC2 Eric Smith (1978-1982)
  • LCDR T.I. Clark XO (1977-1979)
  • MM1 Joe Wrkich (1974-1978)
  • MM3 Steve Doutt (1980-1984)
  • MR3 James Siple (1971-1973)
  • MS3 Tony DeAngeles (1982-1985)
  • OS2 Dennis Gossett (1976-1980)
  • PC3 Timmy Miller (1977-1980)
  • QM2 Wayne Taylor (1990-1992)
  • RM2 Gary Justin (1977-1979)
  • RM3 Brian Patrick Duffy (1977-1979)
  • SH3 Joe DeCicco (1975-1978)
  • SK3 Ron Durie (1970-1972)
  • STG1 Jere Burgette (1972-1977)
  • STG1 Richard Locke (1971-1974)
  • STG1 Ron Cooper (1970-1974)
  • STG2 Jay Sensenig (1979-1981)
  • YN1 George Jingles (1978-1980)

2007
Tucson, AZ
2004
Tampa Bay, FL
Attendees
  • Adams, Mike (OS2, 77-80)
  • Baxter, Wayne (BM3, 89-91)
  • Bednar, Doug (BT3, 76-80)
  • Bozeman, Jack (ET2)
  • Craighill, John (CO, 84-87)
  • Cote, Robert (Chief, 75-78)
  • Durie, Ron (SK3, 70-72)
  • Feldhauser, Bruce (OS1, 75-77)
  • Gossett, Dennis (OS2, 76-80)
  • Henry, Mike (ET2, 72-77)
  • Horner, Sam (EW2, 75-78)
  • Hunsberger, Glenn (ET1, 76-81)
  • Kramer, Gary (BT3, 78-80)
  • Mahoney, Tom (EWC 76-80)
  • McDonald, Harry (ET2, 76-80)
  • McLendon, Steve (BM3, 72-75)
  • Miller, Gary (ET1, 76-79)
  • Moore, Van (STG1, 81-83)
  • Roberts, Rob (EW2, 77-80)
  • Schwier, Edward (CO, 87-89)
  • Scott, Mike (BT2, 78-81)
  • Siple, James (MR3, 71-73)
  • Snyder, Harry (IC3, 71-73)
  • Torrance, Ron (EM2, 73-76)
  • Williams, Steve (EM3, 77-80)
  • Winslow, Roger (EW1, 75-80)
  • Wrkich, Joe (MM1, 74-78)
Attendees
  • Andrews, Mitch (ET3, 78-81)
  • Blankenship, Wayne (STGSN, 77-81)
  • Bozeman, Jack (ET2)
  • Cox, Lawrence (STGSN)
  • Crumpacker, Harry (BMSN, 75-79)
  • Duffy, Brian (RM3, 77-79)
  • Feldhauser, Bruce (OS1)
  • Fowler, Chuck (BT?, 80-83)
  • Gossett, Dennis (OS2, 76-80)
  • Hammond, Peter (EMFN, 74-76)
  • Hasselman, Kurt (OS2)
  • Horner, Sam (EW2, 75-78)
  • Huffman, Bob (BTC)
  • Hunsberger, Glenn (ET1, 76-81)
  • Johnson, Art (IC2, 74-78)
  • Kramer, Gary BT3, (78-80)
  • Mahoney, Tom (EWC)
  • McCormick, Jim (CO, 78-80)
  • McDonald, Harry (ET2, 76-80)
  • Miles, Gerry (BTCM, 82-86)
  • Przybylski, Dan (ET2)
  • Roberts, Robby (EW2, 77-80)
  • Spyker, Jon (ET2, 76-79)
  • Williams, Steve (EM3, 77-80)
  • Winslow, Roger (EW1, 75-80)
  • Wychoff, Herron (EM1, 76-78)